MLB NCAAF
PSU
NFL Baby!

www.benielle.com


NO 23 @ JAC 10


October 2, 2011
Week 4

Q1Q2Q3Q4Final
NO776323
JAC0100010
Final
JAC Stats
First Downs15
Total Yards274
Passing Yards170
Rushing Yards104
Penalties2
Penalty Yards15
Turnovers1
Punts4
Punting Yards153
Punting Average36
Time of Possession22:55
JAC Passing
CompAttYdsTDsINTs
B.Gabbert164219611
JAC Rushing
AttYdsLongFumTDs
M.Jones-Drew11844100
B.Gabbert2141200
D.Karim46400
JAC Receiving
CompYdsLongFumTDs
M.Thomas5734700
M.Lewis3381800
J.Hill2341800
J.Dillard2161700
C.West1161600
Z.Miller1141401
M.Jones-Drew13300
B.Bolen12200
JAC Defense
SoloAssistsSackFFINT
P.Posluszny94100
D.Landry74001
D.Smith61001
R.Mathis60000
W.Middleton51000
C.Session41100
D.Lowery32000
D.Coleman40000
J.Mincey30000
T.Knighton21000
A.Lane20100
C.Prosinski20000
T.Alualu20000
L.Douzable20000
R.Allen10000
JAC Kicking
FGMFGAXPMXPA
J.Scobee1111
JAC Punting
PuntsYardsI50Long
M.Turk4153253
JAC Kick Returns
RetAvgTDLong
D.Karim321030
JAC Punt Returns
RetAvgTDLong
C.Shorts1404
NO Stats
First Downs30
Total Yards503
Passing Yards326
Rushing Yards177
Penalties6
Penalty Yards50
Turnovers2
Punts1
Punting Yards58
Punting Average54
Time of Possession37:05
NO Passing
CompAttYdsTDsINTs
D.Brees314435112
NO Rushing
AttYdsLongFumTDs
D.Sproles7753400
M.Ingram1755800
P.Thomas6361500
D.Brees310600
J.Collins11101
NO Receiving
CompYdsLongFumTDs
J.Graham101325901
R.Meachem4592500
D.Sproles5561400
L.Moore5502100
P.Thomas4431900
M.Colston18800
M.Ingram23200
NO Defense
SoloAssistsSackFFINT
R.Harper53100
J.Greer41000
J.Vilma41000
S.Shanle22000
M.Jenkins30000
W.Smith20200
T.Porter20000
J.Dunbar20000
C.Jordan11000
P.Robinson10001
S.Ellis10000
A.Franklin10000
S.Rogers10000
NO Kicking
FGMFGAXPMXPA
J.Kasay3522
NO Punting
PuntsYardsI50Long
T.Morstead158058
NO Kick Returns
RetAvgTDLong
D.Sproles224027
NO Punt Returns
RetAvgTDLong
D.Sproles1909

Scoring Plays
QTeamDescription
1NOJ.Collins 1 yd. run (J.Kasay kick is good) Drive: 9 plays, 62 yards in 4:49
2NOJ.Graham 1 yd. pass from D.Brees (J.Kasay kick is good) Drive: 12 plays, 96 yards in 6:24
2JACZ.Miller 14 yd. pass from B.Gabbert (J.Scobee kick is good) Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 5:08
2JACJ.Scobee 31 yd. Field Goal Drive: 4 plays, 0 yards in 0:18
3NOJ.Kasay 38 yd. Field Goal Drive: 9 plays, 60 yards in 4:15
3NOJ.Kasay 39 yd. Field Goal Drive: 10 plays, 47 yards in 4:55
4NOJ.Kasay 21 yd. Field Goal Drive: 11 plays, 60 yards in 5:24

Drives
#QTeamStartPlaysYardsFDsEndResultTime Of Possession
11JACJAC 208343NO 38Downs2:12
21NONO 3810625JAC 1Touchdown4:49
31JACJAC 99541NO 47Punt3:58
42NONO 414987JAC 1Touchdown6:24
52JACJAC 2014655NO 14Touchdown5:08
62NONO 2111443JAC 35Missed FG3:39
72JACJAC 439161NO 41Punt2:04
82NONO 133231NO 36Interception0:54
92JACNO 13400NO 13Field Goal0:18
102NONO 1510463NO 49End of Half0:34
113NONO 2010602JAC 20Field Goal4:15
123JACJAC 205391NO 41Interception1:39
133NONO 3211473JAC 21Field Goal4:55
143JACJAC 27560JAC 33Punt1:01
154NONO 3812603JAC 2Field Goal5:24
164JACJAC 205-40JAC 16Punt1:03
174NONO 404111JAC 49Interception1:47
184JACJAC 469142NO 20Downs3:01
194NONO 204-100NO 10Punt1:19
204JACJAC 368432NO 21Downs2:12
214NONO 2110521JAC 32Missed FG1:20
224JACJAC 40570JAC 47Downs0:19
234NOJAC 476101End of Game1:45

All Plays
QTimeDownDistancePositionDescription
115:00NO 35J.Kasay kicks 67 yards from NO 35 to JAC -2. D.Karim to JAC 20 for 22 yards (I.Abdul-Quddus).
114:56110JAC 20(14:56) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to J.Hill. PENALTY on NO-J.Greer, Defensive Pass Interference, 8 yards, enforced at JAC 20 - No Play.
114:52110JAC 28(14:52) B.Gabbert pass deep middle to M.Lewis to JAC 46 for 18 yards (M.Jenkins).
114:17110JAC 46(14:17) B.Gabbert scrambles left end ran ob at NO 42 for 12 yards.
113:48110NO 42(13:48) B.Gabbert pass incomplete deep right to J.Hill [R.Harper].
113:42210NO 42(13:42) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short left to M.Jones-Drew.
113:37310NO 42(13:37) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short right to M.Thomas to NO 38 for 4 yards (J.Greer).
112:5346NO 38(12:53) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to J.Hill.
112:48110NO 38(12:48) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to L.Moore to NO 43 for 5 yards (D.Lowery).
112:1625NO 43(12:16) D.Brees pass short right to J.Graham to NO 48 for 5 yards (R.Mathis).
111:43110NO 48(11:43) P.Thomas up the middle to JAC 49 for 3 yards (D.Smith).
111:1327JAC 49(11:13) D.Brees pass short right to J.Graham to JAC 40 for 9 yards (D.Smith; D.Landry).
110:40110JAC 40(10:40) D.Sproles up the middle to JAC 21 for 19 yards (D.Landry).
110:05110JAC 21(10:05) M.Ingram right end to JAC 16 for 5 yards (P.Posluszny).
109:2625JAC 16(9:26) D.Brees pass short left to L.Moore to JAC 10 for 6 yards (P.Posluszny).
108:42110JAC 10(8:42) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to D.Sproles to JAC 1 for 9 yards (D.Landry; P.Posluszny).
108:0321JAC 1(8:03) J.Collins up the middle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
107:59JAC 2J.Kasay extra point is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-C.Daniel.
107:59NO 35J.Kasay kicks 68 yards from NO 35 to JAC -3. D.Karim to JAC 9 for 12 yards (J.Amaya).
107:53110JAC 9(7:53) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to JAC 5 for -4 yards. FUMBLES, and recovers at JAC 7. M.Jones-Drew to JAC 7 for no gain (S.Shanle).
107:17212JAC 7(7:17) B.Gabbert pass short right to B.Bolen to JAC 9 for 2 yards (R.Harper).
105:53310JAC 9(5:53) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short left to M.Thomas to NO 44 for 47 yards (T.Porter).
105:53110NO 44(5:53) D.Karim up the middle to NO 40 for 4 yards (S.Ellis).
105:1426NO 40(5:14) D.Karim up the middle to NO 39 for 1 yard (R.Harper). Play Challenged by NO and Upheld. (Timeout #1.)
104:4335NO 39(4:43) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert left end ran ob at NO 34 for 5 yards. PENALTY on JAC-M.Thomas, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at NO 37.
104:18313NO 47(4:18) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete deep middle to M.Lewis.
104:11413NO 47(4:11) M.Turk punts 43 yards to NO 4, Center-J.Cain, downed by JAC.
104:01110NO 4(4:01) D.Brees pass short right to M.Ingram to NO 5 for 1 yard (R.Mathis).
103:1429NO 5(3:14) PENALTY on NO, False Start, 2 yards, enforced at NO 5 - No Play.
103:00211NO 3(3:00) D.Brees pass incomplete deep left to J.Graham.
102:55311NO 3(2:55) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short middle to D.Sproles to NO 17 for 14 yards (P.Posluszny).
102:13110NO 17(2:13) D.Brees pass short right to J.Graham to NO 20 for 3 yards (D.Coleman).
101:3627NO 20(1:36) M.Ingram left end to NO 27 for 7 yards (C.Session).
101:09110NO 27(1:09) M.Ingram up the middle to NO 28 for 1 yard (T.Knighton).
100:2929NO 28(:29) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to D.Sproles to NO 39 for 11 yards (R.Allen).
215:00110NO 39(15:00) D.Brees pass deep right to R.Meachem to JAC 36 for 25 yards (D.Landry).
214:27110JAC 36(14:27) M.Ingram up the middle to JAC 28 for 8 yards (D.Landry).
213:4822JAC 28(13:48) D.Sproles right end to JAC 13 for 15 yards (D.Landry).
213:10110JAC 13(13:10) D.Brees pass short left to D.Sproles to JAC 1 for 12 yards (D.Coleman).
212:4211JAC 1(12:42) D.Brees pass short left to J.Graham for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
212:37JAC 2J.Kasay extra point is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-C.Daniel.
212:37NO 35J.Kasay kicks 65 yards from NO 35 to end zone, Touchback.
212:37110JAC 20(12:37) B.Gabbert pass short right to M.Thomas to JAC 28 for 8 yards (J.Dunbar).
212:0322JAC 28(12:03) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to JAC 30 for 2 yards (A.Franklin).
211:19110JAC 30(11:19) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to JAC 30 for no gain (C.Jordan).
211:19210JAC 30(11:19) B.Gabbert pass deep right to J.Hill to JAC 48 for 18 yards (J.Greer).
209:55110JAC 48(9:55) B.Gabbert pass incomplete deep right to J.Hill.
209:48210JAC 48(9:48) B.Gabbert sacked at JAC 38 for -10 yards (R.Harper).
209:15320JAC 38(9:15) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short middle to J.Dillard to NO 45 for 17 yards (S.Shanle). PENALTY on NO-S.Shanle, Face Mask (15 Yards), 15 yards, enforced at NO 45.
208:46110NO 30(8:46) D.Karim left end to NO 27 for 3 yards (J.Dunbar).
208:0927NO 27(8:09) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to J.Dillard.
208:0537NO 27(8:05) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short right to M.Lewis to NO 14 for 13 yards (R.Harper).
207:37110NO 14(7:37) (No Huddle) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short left to J.Hill (P.Robinson).
207:33210NO 14(7:33) B.Gabbert pass short middle to Z.Miller for 14 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
207:29NO 2J.Scobee extra point is GOOD, Center-J.Cain, Holder-M.Turk.
207:29JAC 35J.Scobee kicks 71 yards from JAC 35 to NO -6. D.Sproles to NO 21 for 27 yards (C.Prosinski).
207:24110NO 21(7:24) D.Brees pass short left to P.Thomas to NO 40 for 19 yards (R.Mathis).
206:57110NO 40(6:57) D.Brees pass incomplete short right to J.Collins (P.Posluszny). Jacksonville challenged the fumble ruling, and the play was Upheld. (Timeout #1.)
206:52210NO 40(6:52) D.Brees pass short left to P.Thomas to NO 40 for no gain (C.Session).
206:06310NO 40(6:06) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to D.Sproles pushed ob at 50 for 10 yards (C.Prosinski).
205:3711050(5:37) D.Sproles right end to 50 for no gain (T.Knighton).
204:5321050(4:53) P.Thomas up the middle to JAC 35 for 15 yards (D.Coleman).
204:11110JAC 35(4:11) D.Brees pass incomplete deep middle to R.Meachem.
204:03210JAC 35(4:03) D.Brees pass incomplete short right to D.Sproles.
204:03310JAC 35(4:03) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete short right to J.Graham (D.Lowery).
203:54410JAC 35(3:54) J.Kasay 53 yard field goal is No Good, Wide Right, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-C.Daniel.
203:50110JAC 43(3:50) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short right to M.Thomas pushed ob at JAC 48 for 5 yards (J.Greer; S.Shanle).
203:0825JAC 48(3:08) B.Gabbert sacked at JAC 40 for -8 yards (W.Smith). Penalty on JAC-B.Meester, Offensive Holding, declined.
203:03313JAC 40(3:03) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short right to J.Hill to NO 44 for 16 yards (J.Vilma).
202:23110NO 44(2:23) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete deep right to Z.Miller (J.Greer).
202:16210NO 44(2:16) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short right to M.Jones-Drew to NO 41 for 3 yards (R.Harper).
202:00Two-Minute Warning
203:03Timeout #2 by NO at 03:03.
202:0037NO 41(2:00) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to D.Karim.
201:5547NO 41(1:55) M.Turk punts 28 yards to NO 13, Center-J.Cain, downed by JAC.
201:46110NO 13(1:46) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass deep middle to L.Moore to NO 34 for 21 yards (C.Prosinski).
201:25110NO 34(1:25) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to L.Moore to NO 36 for 2 yards (W.Middleton).
201:0028NO 36(1:00) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left intended for D.Sproles INTERCEPTED by D.Smith at NO 38. D.Smith pushed ob at NO 13 for 25 yards (D.Brees).
200:52110NO 13(:52) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to M.Lewis.
200:48210NO 13(:48) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short left to M.Thomas.
200:44310NO 13(:44) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short middle to M.Lewis (S.Ellis) [W.Smith].
200:38410NO 13(:38) J.Scobee 31 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-J.Cain, Holder-M.Turk.
200:34JAC 35J.Scobee kicks 71 yards from JAC 35 to NO -6. D.Sproles to NO 15 for 21 yards (R.Allen).
200:30110NO 15(:30) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to J.Graham to NO 21 for 6 yards (R.Mathis).
200:2424NO 21(:24) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete deep middle to M.Colston.
200:1834NO 21(:18) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass deep left to R.Meachem ran ob at NO 38 for 17 yards (W.Middleton).
200:11110NO 38(:11) (Shotgun) D.Brees scrambles left end ran ob at NO 44 for 6 yards (D.Landry).
200:05Timeout #2 by JAC at 00:05.
200:0524NO 44(:05) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete deep right to J.Graham. PENALTY on JAC, Defensive 12 On-field, 5 yards, enforced at NO 44 - No Play.
200:00Timeout #3 by NO at 00:00.
200:00110NO 49(:00) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to P.Thomas to JAC 34 for 17 yards (T.Alualu).
2END QUARTER 2
315:00JAC 35J.Scobee kicks 65 yards from JAC 35 to end zone, Touchback.
315:00110NO 20(15:00) P.Thomas up the middle to NO 23 for 3 yards (D.Smith).
314:2427NO 23(14:24) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to L.Moore to NO 39 for 16 yards (W.Middleton).
314:04110NO 39(14:04) M.Ingram up the middle to NO 45 for 6 yards (D.Landry).
313:3024NO 45(13:30) M.Ingram left end to NO 45 for no gain (W.Middleton).
313:0034NO 45(13:00) D.Sproles right end pushed ob at JAC 21 for 34 yards (D.Coleman).
312:24110JAC 21(12:24) M.Ingram left end to JAC 16 for 5 yards (W.Middleton).
311:4825JAC 16(11:48) M.Ingram up the middle to JAC 14 for 2 yards (P.Posluszny; C.Session).
311:0733JAC 14(11:07) (Shotgun) D.Brees sacked at JAC 20 for -6 yards (A.Lane).
310:5049JAC 20(10:50) J.Kasay 38 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-C.Daniel.
310:45NO 35J.Kasay kicks 65 yards from NO 35 to end zone, Touchback.
310:45110JAC 20(10:45) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to NO 39 for 41 yards (M.Jenkins).
310:03110NO 39(10:03) D.Karim left end to NO 41 for -2 yards (P.Robinson).
309:24212NO 41(9:24) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to M.Thomas.
309:20312NO 41(9:20) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short left intended for J.Hill INTERCEPTED by P.Robinson at NO 26. P.Robinson to NO 32 for 6 yards (C.Shorts).
309:06110NO 32(9:06) D.Brees pass short left to J.Graham to NO 45 for 13 yards (D.Landry).
308:32110NO 45(8:32) P.Thomas up the middle to JAC 48 for 7 yards (P.Posluszny; W.Middleton).
308:0023JAC 48(8:00) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to J.Graham to JAC 40 for 8 yards (P.Posluszny).
307:27110JAC 40(7:27) D.Brees pass short left to R.Meachem to JAC 32 for 8 yards (D.Smith).
306:4422JAC 32(6:44) D.Brees pass short left to J.Graham to JAC 33 for -1 yards (D.Lowery).
306:0233JAC 33(6:02) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short middle to M.Colston to JAC 25 for 8 yards (C.Session).
305:29110JAC 25(5:29) D.Sproles left end to JAC 20 for 5 yards (J.Mincey).
304:5325JAC 20(4:53) D.Sproles up the middle to JAC 21 for -1 yards (J.Mincey).
304:20Timeout #1 by JAC at 04:20.
304:2036JAC 21(4:20) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete short left to J.Graham [P.Posluszny].
304:1646JAC 21(4:16) J.Kasay 39 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-C.Daniel.
304:11NO 35J.Kasay kicks 68 yards from NO 35 to JAC -3. D.Karim to JAC 27 for 30 yards (L.Torrence).
304:06110JAC 27(4:06) B.Gabbert pass incomplete deep left to J.Hill.
304:01210JAC 27(4:01) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to JAC 33 for 6 yards (R.Harper; J.Vilma).
303:2334JAC 33(3:23) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete deep left to M.Jones-Drew [J.Casillas].
303:1644JAC 33(3:16) M.Turk punts 29 yards to NO 38, Center-J.Cain, downed by JAC.
303:10110NO 38(3:10) M.Ingram left end to NO 38 for no gain (J.Mincey).
302:35210NO 38(2:35) D.Brees pass short middle to M.Ingram to NO 40 for 2 yards (P.Posluszny).
301:5238NO 40(1:52) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short middle to P.Thomas to NO 47 for 7 yards (D.Landry; D.Lowery).
301:1241NO 47(1:12) M.Ingram up the middle to NO 48 for 1 yard (D.Smith).
300:31110NO 48(:31) M.Ingram up the middle to JAC 48 for 4 yards (P.Posluszny).
3END QUARTER 3
415:0026JAC 48(15:00) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to R.Meachem ran ob at JAC 39 for 9 yards (D.Smith).
414:31110JAC 39(14:31) D.Brees pass deep middle to J.Graham to JAC 10 for 29 yards (P.Posluszny).
414:01110JAC 10(14:01) P.Thomas up the middle to JAC 2 for 8 yards (D.Lowery; D.Landry).
413:3222JAC 2(13:32) P.Thomas up the middle to JAC 2 for no gain (D.Smith).
412:5332JAC 2(12:53) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete short middle to L.Moore (P.Posluszny).
412:4942JAC 2(12:49) J.Kasay 21 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-C.Daniel.
412:46NO 35J.Kasay kicks 65 yards from NO 35 to end zone, Touchback.
412:46110JAC 20(12:46) M.Jones-Drew right end to JAC 24 for 4 yards (J.Vilma).
412:2126JAC 24(12:21) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short middle to M.Thomas (J.Greer).
412:1536JAC 24(12:15) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert sacked at JAC 16 for -8 yards (W.Smith).
411:56414JAC 16(11:56) M.Turk punts 53 yards to NO 31, Center-J.Cain. D.Sproles to NO 40 for 9 yards (J.Cain).
411:43110NO 40(11:43) D.Brees scrambles right end ran ob at NO 45 for 5 yards (R.Mathis).
411:1625NO 45(11:16) M.Ingram up the middle to NO 48 for 3 yards (L.Douzable).
410:4032NO 48(10:40) D.Sproles up the middle to JAC 49 for 3 yards (L.Douzable).
410:03110JAC 49(10:03) D.Brees pass short left intended for R.Meachem INTERCEPTED by D.Landry at JAC 46. D.Landry to JAC 46 for no gain (R.Meachem).
409:56110JAC 46(9:56) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to NO 49 for 5 yards (J.Greer).
409:2025NO 49(9:20) M.Jones-Drew right end to NO 48 for 1 yard (R.Harper; S.Shanle).
408:4134NO 48(8:41) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert sacked ob at JAC 47 for -5 yards (C.Jordan). PENALTY on NO-S.Shanle, Defensive Holding, 5 yards, enforced at NO 48 - No Play.
408:16110NO 43(8:16) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to Z.Miller [J.Casillas]. PENALTY on NO-J.Casillas, Unnecessary Roughness, 15 yards, enforced at NO 43 - No Play.
408:10110NO 28(8:10) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to NO 23 for 5 yards (S.Rogers).
407:4225NO 23(7:42) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to NO 20 for 3 yards (C.Jordan; R.Harper).
407:0432NO 20(7:04) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to Z.Miller.
407:01Timeout #1 by NO at 07:01.
407:0142NO 20(7:01) B.Gabbert pass incomplete deep right to M.Lewis.
406:55110NO 20(6:55) M.Ingram up the middle to NO 20 for no gain (T.Knighton; P.Posluszny).
406:13210NO 20(6:13) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete short right to J.Graham.
406:08310NO 20(6:08) (Shotgun) D.Brees sacked at NO 10 for -10 yards (P.Posluszny).
405:48420NO 10(5:48) T.Morstead punts 58 yards to JAC 32, Center-J.Drescher. C.Shorts to JAC 36 for 4 yards (K.Hall).
405:36110JAC 36(5:36) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short right to M.Thomas to JAC 45 for 9 yards (J.Greer).
405:0721JAC 45(5:07) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short left to M.Thomas.
405:0331JAC 45(5:03) (Shotgun) M.Jones-Drew up the middle to NO 36 for 19 yards (M.Jenkins).
404:35110NO 36(4:35) (No Huddle, Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short right to C.West to NO 20 for 16 yards (J.Vilma).
404:08110NO 20(4:08) (No Huddle, Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short middle to M.Thomas (T.Porter).
404:04210NO 20(4:04) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short right to J.Dillard to NO 21 for -1 yards (T.Porter).
403:34311NO 21(3:34) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short left to J.Hill.
403:29411NO 21(3:29) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete deep middle to C.Shorts (J.Greer).
403:24110NO 21(3:24) M.Ingram right end to NO 23 for 2 yards (R.Mathis).
402:4028NO 23(2:40) D.Brees pass deep left to J.Graham to JAC 18 for 59 yards (D.Lowery).
402:29Timeout #2 by NO at 02:29.
402:29110JAC 18(2:29) D.Brees pass incomplete short right to M.Colston.
402:29210JAC 18(2:29) (Pass formation) PENALTY on NO-D.Brees, Delay of Game, 5 yards, enforced at JAC 18 - No Play.
402:26215JAC 23(2:26) D.Brees sacked at JAC 32 for -9 yards (C.Session).
402:15Timeout #2 by JAC at 02:15.
402:15324JAC 32(2:15) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete deep left to D.Henderson.
402:09Timeout #3 by NO at 02:09.
402:09424JAC 32(2:09) J.Kasay 50 yard field goal is No Good, Short, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-C.Daniel.
402:04110JAC 40(2:04) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass short left to M.Lewis to JAC 47 for 7 yards (J.Vilma).
401:57Two-Minute Warning
401:5723JAC 47(1:57) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short right to C.Shorts.
401:5433JAC 47(1:54) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short middle to M.Thomas.
401:5043JAC 47(1:50) (Shotgun) B.Gabbert pass incomplete short middle to M.Jones-Drew (J.Vilma).
401:45110JAC 47(1:45) M.Ingram up the middle to JAC 43 for 4 yards (T.Alualu).
401:37Timeout #3 by JAC at 01:37.
401:3726JAC 43(1:37) M.Ingram up the middle to JAC 39 for 4 yards (P.Posluszny).
400:5332JAC 39(:53) M.Ingram up the middle to JAC 36 for 3 yards (A.Lane).
400:16110JAC 36(:16) D.Brees kneels to JAC 37 for -1 yards.
400:00END GAME