MLB NCAAF
PSU
NFL Baby!

www.benielle.com


JAC 27 @ NO 38


December 27, 2015
Week 16

Q1Q2Q3Q4Final
JAC0613827
NO14107738
Final
NO Stats
First Downs29
Total Yards537
Passing Yards402
Rushing Yards135
Penalties5
Penalty Yards40
Turnovers0
Punts2
Punting Yards99
Punting Average38
Time of Possession37:53
NO Passing
CompAttYdsTDsINTs
D.Brees253641230
NO Rushing
AttYdsLongFumTDs
T.Hightower271222602
B.Cooks410500
T.Cadet16600
D.Brees3-3000
NO Receiving
CompYdsLongFumTDs
B.Cooks51237101
W.Snead4753600
T.Cadet3694401
T.Hightower3472700
B.Coleman4452100
A.Johnson2191200
M.Hoomanawanui1171701
J.Hill212600
B.Watson15500
NO Defense
SoloAssistsSackFFINT
B.Browner70000
R.Humber51000
S.Anthony42000
J.Jenkins33000
D.Breaux40001
K.Vaccaro30200
K.Wilson30000
D.Hawthorne21000
J.Byrd21000
K.Edebali10000
H.Kikaha10000
K.Williams01000
C.Jordan01000
B.Richardson00001
NO Kicking
FGMFGAXPMXPA
K.Forbath1255
NO Punting
PuntsYardsI50Long
T.Morstead299052
NO Kick Returns
RetAvgTDLong
T.Cadet119019
NO Punt Returns
RetAvgTDLong
T.Cadet1101
JAC Stats
First Downs21
Total Yards412
Passing Yards347
Rushing Yards65
Penalties8
Penalty Yards55
Turnovers2
Punts3
Punting Yards150
Punting Average50
Time of Possession22:07
JAC Passing
CompAttYdsTDsINTs
B.Bortles273536842
JAC Rushing
AttYdsLongFumTDs
J.Gray5312300
D.Robinson620700
M.Lee19900
B.Bortles35500
JAC Receiving
CompYdsLongFumTDs
A.Robinson61519001
A.Hurns81062302
D.Robinson5511600
M.Lee3261801
M.Lewis1131300
J.Thomas212800
C.Harbor17700
R.Greene12200
JAC Defense
SoloAssistsSackFFINT
J.Cyprien72000
H.Pullard72000
P.Posluszny54100
A.Colvin54000
N.Marshall40000
D.Skuta31000
R.Miller21000
D.McCray21000
A.Branch12000
D.House12000
T.Alualu20000
C.Clemons10000
M.Bennett10000
R.Davis10000
J.Evans01000
JAC Kicking
FGMFGAXPMXPA
J.Myers0011
JAC Punting
PuntsYardsI50Long
B.Anger3150253
JAC Kick Returns
RetAvgTDLong
N.Marshall232036
JAC Punt Returns
RetAvgTDLong
R.Greene1404

Scoring Plays
QTeamDescription
1NOM.Hoomanawanui 17 yd. pass from D.Brees (K.Forbath kick is good) Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 4:27
1NOB.Cooks 71 yd. pass from D.Brees (K.Forbath kick is good) Drive: 9 plays, 98 yards in 6:20
2NOT.Hightower 1 yd. run (K.Forbath kick is good) Drive: 5 plays, 43 yards in 2:42
2NOK.Forbath 37 yd. Field Goal Drive: 8 plays, 27 yards in 3:00
2JACM.Lee 2 yd. pass from B.Bortles (pass failed) Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 2:33
3JACA.Hurns 6 yd. pass from B.Bortles (J.Myers kick is good) Drive: 11 plays, 80 yards in 6:09
3NOT.Cadet 44 yd. pass from D.Brees (K.Forbath kick is good) Drive: 7 plays, 80 yards in 3:22
3JACA.Robinson 90 yd. pass from B.Bortles (pass failed) Drive: 1 plays, 80 yards in 0:40
4NOT.Hightower 5 yd. run (K.Forbath kick is good) Drive: 13 plays, 88 yards in 6:50
4JACA.Hurns 20 yd. pass from B.Bortles (B.Bortles-C.Harbor pass) Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 1:34

Drives
#QTeamStartPlaysYardsFDsEndResultTime Of Possession
11NONO 2012804JAC 17Touchdown4:27
21JACJAC 2610341JAC 45Punt3:46
31NONO 2141084NO 29Touchdown6:20
42JACJAC 306111JAC 41Interception2:08
52NOJAC 438383JAC 1Touchdown2:42
62JACJAC 205-20JAC 18Punt1:36
72NONO 25500NO 20Punt1:59
82JACJAC 32100JAC 32Interception0:06
92NOJAC 469272JAC 19Field Goal3:00
102JACJAC 2013805NO 2Touchdown2:33
112NONO 208414JAC 34Missed FG1:19
122JACJAC 422-170JAC 42End of Half0:04
133JACJAC 2015905NO 6Touchdown6:09
143NONO 209803JAC 44Touchdown3:22
153JACJAC 204901JAC 10Touchdown0:40
164NONO 1216886JAC 5Touchdown6:50
174JACJAC 207141JAC 34Punt3:11
184NONO 1714783JAC 10Blocked FG7:01
194JACJAC 2011805NO 20Touchdown1:34
204NOJAC 448-30JAC 47Punt0:53
214JACJAC 203282End of Game0:20

All Plays
QTimeDownDistancePositionDescription
115:00JAC 35J.Myers kicks 65 yards from JAC 35 to end zone, Touchback.
115:00110NO 20(15:00) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete short middle to T.Cadet.
114:57210NO 20(14:57) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to B.Coleman to NO 41 for 21 yards (D.House; J.Cyprien). Pass 15, YAC 6
114:26110NO 41(14:26) T.Hightower left tackle to NO 44 for 3 yards (H.Pullard).
113:5327NO 44(13:53) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left guard to JAC 48 for 8 yards (J.Cyprien).
113:15110JAC 48(13:15) T.Hightower right guard to NO 48 for -4 yards (H.Pullard).
112:39214NO 48(12:39) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete short right to S.Jones.
112:32314NO 48(12:32) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to T.Hightower to JAC 43 for 9 yards (A.Colvin; P.Posluszny). Pass -3, YAC 12
111:4845JAC 43(11:48) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short middle to B.Cooks pushed ob at JAC 20 for 23 yards (J.Cyprien). Pass 13, YAC 10
111:13110JAC 20(11:13) T.Hightower right guard to JAC 17 for 3 yards (A.Colvin).
110:3927JAC 17(10:39) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass deep right to M.Hoomanawanui for 17 yards, TOUCHDOWN [T.Alualu]. JAC-J.Odrick was injured during the play. His return is Questionable. Pass 17, YAC 0
110:33JAC 15K.Forbath extra point is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-T.Morstead.
110:33NO 35K.Forbath kicks 68 yards from NO 35 to JAC -3. N.Marshall to JAC 26 for 29 yards (S.Jones).
110:27110JAC 26(10:27) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to J.Thomas to JAC 30 for 4 yards (B.Browner). Pass 5, YAC -1
109:5326JAC 30(9:53) D.Robinson right tackle to JAC 32 for 2 yards (D.Hawthorne; J.Jenkins).
109:1034JAC 32(9:10) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to M.Lee to 50 for 18 yards (D.Breaux) [K.Wilson]. Pass 4, YAC 14
108:3711050(8:37) D.Robinson left tackle to NO 49 for 1 yard (B.Browner). PENALTY on JAC-M.Lewis, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at NO 49.
108:13119JAC 41(8:13) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short right to R.Greene pushed ob at JAC 43 for 2 yards (D.Breaux). Pass -3, YAC 5
107:41217JAC 43(7:41) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass incomplete short right to D.Robinson.
107:38317JAC 43(7:38) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to A.Hurns pushed ob at 50 for 7 yards (S.Anthony). Pass -4, YAC 11
107:1241050(7:12) (Punt formation) PENALTY on JAC-C.Harbor, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at 50 - No Play.
106:57415JAC 45(6:57) B.Anger punts 53 yards to NO 2, Center-C.Tinker, downed by JAC-D.McCray.
106:47110NO 2(6:47) D.Brees pass incomplete short right to W.Snead.
106:41210NO 2(6:41) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left guard to NO 4 for 2 yards (A.Colvin).
105:5938NO 4(5:59) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to A.Johnson to NO 16 for 12 yards (N.Marshall). Pass 3, YAC 9
105:22110NO 16(5:22) (Shotgun) B.Cooks left end ran ob at NO 17 for 1 yard (H.Pullard).
104:5229NO 17(4:52) D.Brees sacked at NO 9 for -8 yards (D.Skuta). PENALTY on JAC-D.House, Defensive Holding, 5 yards, enforced at NO 17 - No Play.
104:33110NO 22(4:33) T.Hightower left tackle to NO 24 for 2 yards (A.Branch).
103:5628NO 24(3:56) B.Cooks left end pushed ob at NO 28 for 4 yards (C.Clemons).
103:2434NO 28(3:24) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to T.Cadet pushed ob at NO 40 for 12 yards (H.Pullard). Pass 7, YAC 5
102:47110NO 40(2:47) D.Brees pass short right to T.Cadet to NO 47 for 7 yards (J.Cyprien). PENALTY on NO-M.Hoomanawanui, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at NO 40 - No Play.
102:14120NO 30(2:14) T.Hightower right end to NO 36 for 6 yards (D.Skuta). PENALTY on NO-M.Hoomanawanui, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at NO 30 - No Play.
101:43130NO 20(1:43) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to B.Cooks to NO 24 for 4 yards (N.Marshall). Pass -3, YAC 7
101:04226NO 24(1:04) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to W.Snead to NO 35 for 11 yards (H.Pullard). PENALTY on JAC-C.Clemons, Defensive Offside, 5 yards, enforced at NO 24 - No Play.
100:37221NO 29(:37) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass deep left to B.Cooks for 71 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Pass 41, YAC 30
100:27JAC 15K.Forbath extra point is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-T.Morstead.
100:27NO 35K.Forbath kicks 71 yards from NO 35 to JAC -6. N.Marshall pushed ob at JAC 30 for 36 yards (C.Owens).
100:20110JAC 30(:20) (Shotgun) B.Bortles scrambles left end ran ob at JAC 35 for 5 yards (R.Humber).
1END QUARTER 1
215:0025JAC 35(15:00) (Shotgun) D.Robinson right tackle to JAC 39 for 4 yards (K.Vaccaro).
214:1431JAC 39(14:14) J.Gray right guard to JAC 41 for 2 yards (K.Williams; S.Anthony).
213:34110JAC 41(13:34) B.Bortles pass short right intended for A.Robinson INTERCEPTED by B.Richardson (D.Breaux) at NO 44. B.Richardson to JAC 43 for 13 yards (L.Joeckel).
213:19110JAC 43(13:19) T.Hightower left tackle to JAC 39 for 4 yards (M.Bennett).
212:4626JAC 39(12:46) T.Hightower left guard to JAC 32 for 7 yards (A.Colvin).
212:08110JAC 32(12:08) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left guard to JAC 33 for -1 yards (A.Colvin; H.Pullard).
211:29211JAC 33(11:29) D.Brees pass incomplete deep left to J.Hill. PENALTY on JAC-M.Bennett, Defensive Offside, 5 yards, enforced at JAC 33 - No Play.
211:2326JAC 28(11:23) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to T.Hightower to JAC 1 for 27 yards (D.House). Pass -4, YAC 31
210:40Timeout #1 by JAC at 10:40.
210:4011JAC 1(10:40) M.McGlynn and S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower right guard for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
210:37JAC 15K.Forbath extra point is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-T.Morstead.
210:37NO 35K.Forbath kicks 65 yards from NO 35 to end zone, Touchback.
210:37110JAC 20(10:37) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass incomplete deep right to A.Robinson (D.Breaux).
210:30210JAC 20(10:30) B.Bortles pass short right to A.Robinson to JAC 22 for 2 yards (D.Breaux). Pass 2, YAC 0
209:4738JAC 22(9:47) (Shotgun) B.Bortles sacked at JAC 18 for -4 yards (K.Vaccaro).
209:12412JAC 18(9:12) B.Anger punts 48 yards to NO 34, Center-C.Tinker. T.Cadet to NO 41 for 7 yards (J.Tripp). PENALTY on NO-B.Dixon, Illegal Block Above the Waist, 10 yards, enforced at NO 35.
209:01110NO 25(9:01) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. PENALTY on NO-W.Snead, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at NO 25 - No Play.
209:01115NO 20(9:01) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower right end to NO 21 for 1 yard (A.Colvin).
208:28214NO 21(8:28) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. D.Brees sacked at NO 11 for -10 yards (P.Posluszny).
207:49324NO 11(7:49) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short middle to B.Cooks to NO 20 for 9 yards (R.Davis). Pass 5, YAC 4
207:13415NO 20(7:13) T.Morstead punts 52 yards to JAC 28, Center-J.Drescher. R.Greene MUFFS catch, and recovers at JAC 28. R.Greene pushed ob at JAC 32 for 4 yards (J.Sanford).
207:02110JAC 32(7:02) B.Bortles pass short right intended for A.Hurns INTERCEPTED by D.Breaux at JAC 46. D.Breaux to JAC 46 for no gain (A.Hurns).
206:56110JAC 46(6:56) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to B.Watson to JAC 41 for 5 yards (H.Pullard). Pass 4, YAC 1
206:1925JAC 41(6:19) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete deep right to T.Cadet.
206:1435JAC 41(6:14) (Shotgun) B.Cooks left end ran ob at JAC 36 for 5 yards. No tackle - Cooks stepped out.
205:35Timeout #1 by NO at 05:35.
205:35110JAC 36(5:35) T.Hightower left tackle to JAC 25 for 11 yards (R.Miller).
204:53110JAC 25(4:53) T.Cadet left end to JAC 19 for 6 yards (A.Colvin; R.Miller).
204:1224JAC 19(4:12) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete deep middle to J.Hill.
204:0634JAC 19(4:06) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete deep right to B.Cooks (D.House) [T.Alualu].
204:0144JAC 19(4:01) K.Forbath 37 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-T.Morstead.
203:56NO 35K.Forbath kicks 65 yards from NO 35 to end zone, Touchback.
203:56110JAC 20(3:56) J.Gray left guard to JAC 43 for 23 yards (J.Byrd).
203:23110JAC 43(3:23) M.Lee right end to NO 48 for 9 yards (D.Breaux).
202:5021NO 48(2:50) B.Bortles pass incomplete deep right to A.Robinson.
202:4331NO 48(2:43) (Shotgun) B.Bortles FUMBLES (Aborted) at NO 48, recovered by JAC-S.Wisniewski at NO 48. S.Wisniewski to NO 47 for 1 yard (J.Jenkins).
202:12110NO 47(2:12) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to A.Hurns pushed ob at NO 34 for 13 yards (B.Browner). Pass 13, YAC 0
202:00Two-Minute Warning
202:00110NO 34(2:00) B.Bortles pass deep right to A.Hurns to NO 11 for 23 yards (K.Wilson). Pass 20, YAC 3
201:37Timeout #2 by NO at 01:37.
201:37110NO 11(1:37) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to D.Robinson to NO 2 for 9 yards (J.Jenkins). Pass 1, YAC 8
201:26Timeout #3 by NO at 01:26.
201:2621NO 2(1:26) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short right to M.Lee for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Pass 2, YAC 0
201:23NO 2TWO-POINT CONVERSION ATTEMPT. B.Bortles pass to R.Greene is incomplete. ATTEMPT FAILS.
201:23JAC 35J.Myers kicks 65 yards from JAC 35 to end zone, Touchback.
201:23110NO 20(1:23) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to W.Snead to NO 31 for 11 yards (P.Posluszny; A.Colvin). Pass 8, YAC 3
200:59110NO 31(:59) (No Huddle, Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete short right to W.Snead.
200:55210NO 31(:55) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to T.Cadet to NO 44 for 13 yards (P.Posluszny; J.Evans). Pass -3, YAC 16
200:30110NO 44(:30) (No Huddle, Shotgun) D.Brees pass deep right to W.Snead to JAC 39 for 17 yards (A.Colvin). Pass 17, YAC 0
200:15110JAC 39(:15) (No Huddle, Shotgun) D.Brees spiked the ball to stop the clock.
200:15210JAC 39(:15) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete deep left to B.Cooks. PENALTY on JAC-R.Davis, Defensive Holding, 5 yards, enforced at JAC 39 - No Play.
200:09110JAC 34(:09) K.Forbath 52 yard field goal is No Good, Wide Left, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-T.Morstead.
200:04110JAC 42(:04) (Shotgun) B.Bortles sacked at JAC 25 for -17 yards (K.Vaccaro).
2END QUARTER 2
315:00NO 35K.Forbath kicks 65 yards from NO 35 to end zone, Touchback.
315:00110JAC 20(15:00) (Shotgun) D.Robinson right tackle to JAC 22 for 2 yards (J.Jenkins).
314:3028JAC 22(14:30) D.Robinson left guard to JAC 23 for 1 yard (C.Jordan). PENALTY on JAC-Z.Beadles, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at JAC 22 - No Play.
314:03218JAC 12(14:03) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass deep left to A.Robinson to JAC 49 for 37 yards (K.Wilson). Pass 16, YAC 21
313:17110JAC 49(13:17) B.Bortles pass short left to D.Robinson to NO 38 for 13 yards (B.Browner). Pass 4, YAC 9
312:30110NO 38(12:30) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass incomplete short left to A.Hurns.
312:26210NO 38(12:26) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short right to M.Lee to NO 32 for 6 yards (K.Wilson). Pass -6, YAC 12
311:5134NO 32(11:51) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to J.Thomas to NO 24 for 8 yards (S.Anthony). Pass 8, YAC 3
311:05110NO 24(11:05) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to A.Robinson to NO 17 for 7 yards (D.Hawthorne). Pass 5, YAC 2
310:2423NO 17(10:24) D.Robinson left end to NO 10 for 7 yards (J.Jenkins; J.Byrd).
309:44110NO 10(9:44) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass incomplete short right to D.Robinson.
309:35210NO 10(9:35) (Shotgun) D.Robinson left tackle to NO 6 for 4 yards (S.Anthony; J.Jenkins).
308:54Timeout #1 by JAC at 08:54.
308:5436NO 6(8:54) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to A.Hurns for 6 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Pass 6, YAC 0
308:51NO 15J.Myers extra point is GOOD, Center-C.Tinker, Holder-B.Anger.
308:51JAC 35J.Myers kicks 65 yards from JAC 35 to end zone, Touchback.
308:51110NO 20(8:51) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass incomplete short middle to B.Watson (P.Posluszny).
308:47210NO 20(8:47) D.Brees pass short right to J.Hill to NO 26 for 6 yards (D.Skuta; P.Posluszny). Pass -1, YAC 7
308:1034NO 26(8:10) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to B.Coleman to NO 33 for 7 yards (N.Marshall). Pass 7, YAC 0
307:33110NO 33(7:33) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left tackle to NO 39 for 6 yards (D.Skuta).
307:0224NO 39(7:02) (Shotgun) T.Hightower left tackle to NO 49 for 10 yards (J.Cyprien).
306:16110NO 49(6:16) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to B.Coleman to JAC 44 for 7 yards (N.Marshall). Pass 4, YAC 3
305:3823JAC 44(5:38) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass deep left to T.Cadet for 44 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Pass 23, YAC 21
305:29JAC 15K.Forbath extra point is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-T.Morstead.
305:29NO 35K.Forbath kicks 65 yards from NO 35 to end zone, Touchback.
305:29110JAC 20(5:29) J.Gray right tackle to JAC 45 for 25 yards (K.Vaccaro). PENALTY on JAC-Z.Beadles, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at JAC 20 - No Play.
305:00120JAC 10(5:00) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass deep left to A.Robinson for 90 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
304:49JAC 35J.Myers kicks 72 yards from JAC 35 to NO -7. T.Cadet to NO 12 for 19 yards (J.Bartu).
304:44110NO 12(4:44) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short left to J.Hill to NO 18 for 6 yards (P.Posluszny). NO-J.Hill was injured during the play. Pass 3, YAC 3
304:1124NO 18(4:11) D.Brees pass incomplete deep middle to B.Cooks.
304:0434NO 18(4:04) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short middle to A.Johnson to NO 25 for 7 yards (H.Pullard). Pass 4, YAC 3
303:23110NO 25(3:23) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left end to NO 27 for 2 yards (D.Skuta).
302:3728NO 27(2:37) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to W.Snead to NO 38 for 11 yards (P.Posluszny). Pass 7, YAC 4
302:02110NO 38(2:02) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower right guard to JAC 36 for 26 yards (J.Cyprien).
301:20110JAC 36(1:20) T.Hightower right tackle to JAC 35 for 1 yard (D.McCray; J.Cyprien).
300:3829JAC 35(:38) B.Cooks left end to JAC 35 for no gain (P.Posluszny). Brees threw a slightly backwards pass to Cooks. Rush attempt for Cooks, no pass attempt for Brees.
3END QUARTER 3
415:0039JAC 35(15:00) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to B.Coleman ran ob at JAC 25 for 10 yards (D.McCray). Pass 10, YAC 0
414:35110JAC 25(14:35) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left guard to JAC 21 for 4 yards (H.Pullard; A.Branch).
413:5526JAC 21(13:55) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass deep right to B.Cooks to JAC 5 for 16 yards (J.Cyprien). Pass 16, YAC 0
413:0915JAC 5(13:09) D.Brees pass incomplete short left to A.Johnson [T.Alualu].
413:0425JAC 5(13:04) T.Hightower right guard for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
412:59JAC 15K.Forbath extra point is GOOD, Center-J.Drescher, Holder-T.Morstead.
412:59NO 35K.Forbath kicks 65 yards from NO 35 to end zone, Touchback.
412:59110JAC 20(12:59) J.Gray left guard to JAC 22 for 2 yards (K.Edebali).
412:2428JAC 22(12:24) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to M.Lewis to JAC 35 for 13 yards (H.Kikaha). Pass 10, YAC 3
411:49110JAC 35(11:49) J.Gray right guard to JAC 38 for 3 yards (D.Hawthorne).
411:1327JAC 38(11:13) J.Gray right tackle to JAC 39 for 1 yard (R.Humber).
410:3236JAC 39(10:32) (Shotgun) B.Bortles FUMBLES (Aborted) at JAC 34, and recovers at JAC 34. B.Bortles to JAC 34 for no gain (J.Byrd).
409:55411JAC 34(9:55) B.Anger punts 49 yards to NO 17, Center-C.Tinker, fair catch by J.Byrd.
409:48110NO 17(9:48) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left tackle to NO 26 for 9 yards (H.Pullard).
409:0721NO 26(9:07) T.Hightower left guard to NO 26 for no gain (P.Posluszny).
408:2731NO 26(8:27) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left tackle to NO 42 for 16 yards (A.Branch; D.House).
407:38110NO 42(7:38) PENALTY on NO-D.Brees, Delay of Game, 5 yards, enforced at NO 42 - No Play.
407:31115NO 37(7:31) T.Hightower right guard to NO 37 for no gain (R.Miller).
406:53215NO 37(6:53) T.Hightower left end to NO 41 for 4 yards (T.Alualu).
406:12311NO 41(6:12) (Shotgun) D.Brees pass deep right to W.Snead to JAC 23 for 36 yards (D.McCray) [A.Branch]. Pass 34, YAC 2
405:25Timeout #1 by NO at 05:25.
405:25110JAC 23(5:25) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. D.Brees pass short right to T.Hightower pushed ob at JAC 12 for 11 yards (J.Cyprien). Pass 0, YAC 11
404:56110JAC 12(4:56) T.Hightower right tackle to JAC 9 for 3 yards (J.Cyprien).
404:2127JAC 9(4:21) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower left guard to JAC 4 for 5 yards (D.Skuta).
403:3832JAC 4(3:38) S.Kelemete reported in as eligible. T.Hightower right tackle to JAC 10 for -6 yards (T.Alualu).
402:53Timeout #2 by NO at 02:53.
402:5348JAC 10(2:53) K.Forbath 28 yard field goal is BLOCKED (T.Alualu), Center-J.Drescher, Holder-T.Morstead, ball out of bounds at JAC 20.
402:47110JAC 20(2:47) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to D.Robinson to JAC 25 for 5 yards (R.Humber). Pass 3, YAC 2
402:2625JAC 25(2:26) (No Huddle, Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to A.Hurns to JAC 32 for 7 yards (S.Anthony). Pass 5, YAC 2
402:12110JAC 32(2:12) (No Huddle, Shotgun) B.Bortles pass incomplete deep right to M.Lee (D.Breaux).
402:06210JAC 32(2:06) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to C.Harbor to JAC 39 for 7 yards (B.Browner). Pass 4, YAC 3
402:00Two-Minute Warning
402:0033JAC 39(2:00) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to A.Robinson ran ob at JAC 44 for 5 yards (B.Browner). Pass -2, YAC 7
401:57110JAC 44(1:57) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to A.Hurns to NO 38 for 18 yards (R.Humber). Pass 14, YAC 4
401:39110NO 38(1:39) (No Huddle, Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to D.Robinson to NO 30 for 8 yards (R.Humber; C.Jordan). Pass 2, YAC 6
401:1922NO 30(1:19) (No Huddle, Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short left to A.Robinson pushed ob at NO 20 for 10 yards (B.Browner). Pass 0, YAC 10
401:19110NO 20(1:19) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass deep middle to A.Hurns for 20 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Pass 20, YAC 0
401:13NO 2(Pass formation) TWO-POINT CONVERSION ATTEMPT. B.Bortles pass to C.Harbor is complete. ATTEMPT SUCCEEDS.
401:13JAC 35J.Myers kicks onside 9 yards from JAC 35 to JAC 44, out of bounds.
401:12110JAC 44(1:12) D.Brees kneels to JAC 45 for -1 yards.
401:10Timeout #2 by JAC at 01:10.
401:10211JAC 45(1:10) D.Brees kneels to JAC 45 for no gain.
401:09Timeout #3 by JAC at 01:09.
401:09311JAC 45(1:09) D.Brees kneels to JAC 47 for -2 yards.
400:28Timeout #3 by NO at 00:28.
400:28413JAC 47(:28) T.Morstead punts 47 yards to end zone, Center-J.Drescher, Touchback.
400:20110JAC 20(:20) (Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to A.Hurns to JAC 32 for 12 yards (S.Anthony). Pass 6, YAC 6
400:04110JAC 32(:04) (No Huddle, Shotgun) B.Bortles pass short middle to D.Robinson to JAC 48 for 16 yards (R.Humber). Pass 3, YAC 13
400:00END GAME